Free Delivery on orders over £40
Over 5000 Products
30 Day Money Back Guarantee

Privacy Policy

Any information that is collected about you will be used in a responsible manner in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. This privacy policy is set in place to inform you what personal information we collect and for what purpose. The data controller is: Blue Cockerel Limited, Unit 500 Queensway Business Park, Hadley Park, Telford, TF1 7UL. We will only collect personal information to offer you an excellent service and to help process your order. A list of information we collect include but not exclusive are: names, addresses, telephone numbers, e-mail addresses and card details. This information is not used by us to communicate with you regarding additional products and services or for any other marketing purposes unless we are given your express permission to do so. Neither will your information be passed to any 3rd parties unless we are given your permission to do so. The information we hold about you will be accurate if for any reason it is not e.g it has been entered incorrectly by you, we will try to keep it current and up to date. You can call or e-mail us and we will provide you with the information we hold about you. You can also request that we update or remove information held on our system. The internet is not a secure medium, we do have in place security measures internally and externally to help us protect against any threats to your personal data and guarantee that your personal data shall be held securely in accordance with the Laws of England. If we are going to transfer your personal data outside the European Economic Area we will obtain your consent. COOKIES We use a technology called "cookies" that temporarily stores your personal information on your computer, this alows you navigate, brows and purchase from our site quicker. If you do not wish these cookies to be used you can turn them off using settings in your browser. THIRD PARTY RIGHTS Except for our affiliates, directors, employees or representatives, a person who is not a party to these Conditions has no right under the Contracts (Rights of Third Parties) Act 1999 to enforce any term of this agreement but this does not affect any right or remedy of a third party that exists or is available apart from that Act. EXTERNAL LINKS To provide increased value to our users, we may provide links to other websites or resources for you to access at your sole discretion. You acknowledge and agree that, as you have chosen to enter the linked website we are not responsible for the availability of such external sites or resources, and do not review or endorse and are not responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for: the privacy practices of such websites; the content of such websites, including (without limitation) any advertising, content, products, goods or other materials or services on or available from such websites or resources; or the use which others make of these websites or resources, nor for any damage, loss or offence caused or alleged to be caused by, or in connection with, the use of or reliance on any such advertising, content, products, goods or other materials or services available on such external websites or resources. This privacy policy does not affect your statutory rights. If we look to sell sell or integrate our business with another business in the future your personal information may or may not be disclosed to potential suitors. If you have any question about this privacy policy please contact us at sales@playandparty.co.uk If you are looking for more information about your rights regarding privacy please visit: www.ico.gov.uk

Top